Sold
Listing Courtesy of: FLORIDA GULF COAST MLS / Berkshire Hathaway Fl Realty
1411 Quintara Court Marco Island, FL 34145
Sold on 05/21/2026
$4,400,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/21/2026
05/21/2026
Taxes
$15,333(2024)
$15,333(2024)
Lot Size
0.43 acres
0.43 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
FLORIDA GULF COAST MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:30 AM GMT+0000
FLORIDA GULF COAST MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:30 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Source: Assessment Paid, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
- Sewer: Assessment Unpaid, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Tommie Barfield Elementary
- Middle School: Marco Island Charter Middle School
- High School: Marco Island Academy Hs
Parking
- Garage
- Attached
- Garage Door Opener
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 5,896 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$4,685,000
-2%
-$100,000
Mar 10, 2026
Price Changed
$4,785,000
-4%
-$200,000
Jan 22, 2026
Price Changed
$4,985,000
-9%
-$465,000
Oct 18, 2025
Listed
$5,450,000
-
-